MD Youth Crisis Hotline 1 800 422  0009        

  Stevensville Middle School

610 Main Street, Stevensville, MD 21666 (T) 410 643 3194 (F) 410 643 3046 stms.qacps.org

pirateFACULTY    

 

Faculty

Calendars

SGA

Parent Portal

Guidance

Thursday Folder

Special Education

PBIS

Celebrate

QACPS

KIHS

Leadership

Forms:
Schedules:
Handbooks:

Anti-Bullying Zone

Lunch Menu

Health

HOME

Unified Arts

Character Counts

P.F.Y

MSDE

QAHS

 

 

 

FACULTY

SUBJECT

Sixth Grade Team 1

 Mr. Jeff Harbour 

Reading

Mrs. Ann Niesz  

Language Arts

Mrs. Ashley Horney

Math

Ms. Aubree Niemiec

Science

Mr. Sean Barnum

Social Studies

Mrs. Torie Farrar-Thompson

Special Educator

Ms. Emily Cassidy

Para Educator

Sixth Grade Team 2

Mrs. Corey Coulbourn

Math, Reading, and Language Arts

Mrs. Courtney Sasse

Science, Reading, and Language Arts

Ms. Rebecca Berberich

Social Studies, Reading, and Language Arts

Mrs. Jena Lentz

Special Educator

Mrs. Julie Pearson

Para Educator

Seventh Grade  Team

Ms. Stephanie Scouten

Reading

Ms. Meghan McArdle

Language Arts

Mr. George McNamee

Math

Ms. Shaylyn Leary

Science

Mr. Tom Crise

Social Studies

Ms. Robin Burns

Special Educator

Mrs. Helena Dill

Para Educator

Seventh/Eighth Grade  Team

Ms. Missy Wickline

Reading

Mrs. Cynthia Harden

Language Arts

Mrs. Allison Eber

Math

Mrs. Nicole Faery

 Science

Mr. Thomas Sitar

Social Studies

Mrs. Jena Lentz

Special Educator

Mrs. Julie Pearson

Para Educator

Eighth Grade

Ms. Kelly Sell

Reading

Ms. Laura Winne

Language Arts

Mr. Rondell Sorrell

Math

Ms. Kristen Park

Science

Mr. James Apple

Social Studies

Mrs. Nicole Zimmerman

Special Educator

Ms. Diann Corso

Para Educator

Unified Arts

 

 Mrs. Jennifer Burchill

World Languages

Mr. Rocco Barletta

Gateway to Technology

Mrs. Beth Armstrong

PE/Health

Mr. Jim Claborn

PE/Health

Mrs. Holly Schrader

Art

Ms. Wendy Dashiell

Computer

Ms. Brittney Lynn

Band

Ms. Jennifer Stafford

Chorus

Mrs. Nancy Lipsner

Media

Special Education

Mrs. Torie Farrar-Thompson

Sixth Grade Team

Ms. Robin Burns

Seventh Grade Team

Mrs. Jena Lentz

Seventh/Eighth Grade & Sixth Grade Teams

Mrs. Nicole Zimmerman

Eighth Grade Team

Ms. Barbara Plack

Speech Language Pathologist

Mrs. Sarah Hellwege

School Psychologist

Guidance

Mrs. Jennifer Reed

Counselor x 2126

Mrs. Jane Steimer

Secretary x 2114

Ms. Katie Hearn

Student Support

Para-Professionals

Ms. Diann Corso

Eighth Grade Team

Mrs. Helena Dill

Seventh Grade Team

Ms. Emily Cassidy

Sixth Grade Team

Mrs. Julie Pearson

Sixth Grade & Seventh/Eighth Grade Teams

Mrs. Nancy Lipsner

Media Center x 2125

Mrs. Marianne Kershaw

ESOL

Ms. Natasia Thompson

ESOL

Mrs. Sandi Nicholson

ALC  (Alternative Learning Classroom)

Leadership & Support

Mr. Kevin Kintop

Principal

Mrs. Jennifer Schrecongost

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Michele Milligan

Administrative Secretary

Ms. Sharon Biggam

Secretary

Specialists

Mr. Luke Ensor

Teaching

Mrs. Jeannine Necessary

Reading

Mrs. Laura Harding

Math

School Nurse

Mrs. Theresa Griebel

Nurse

 

 

  webmaster

Visits Since August 16,2010